No photo available. Represent Mark Latham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 209,391 this week

Mark Latham (I)

Mark Latham was born on February 28, 1961 in Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Mark William Latham. He is a writer and producer, known for Save Australia Day (2018), Mark Latham's Outsiders (2017) and Corridors of Power (2001). He has been married to Janine Lacy since April 22, 2000. They have two children. He was previously ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Latham's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
Mark Latham's Outsiders Himself - Host
(2017-2018)
(2001)
(2003-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 Save Australia Day (Video short)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Outsiders". Melbourne: Wilkinson Publishing. ISBN 1925642119

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leader of the Labor Party of Australia (2 December 2003 - 18 January 2005). See more »

Trademark:

His potty mouth See more »

Nickname:

Latho

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed