Jan Delay

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 391,883 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Jan Delay was born on August 25, 1976 in Hamburg, Germany as Jan Philipp Eißfeldt. See full bio »

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Delay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Head-On Soundtrack
(2004)
Soul Kitchen Soundtrack
(2009)
Partly Sunny Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2014 The Man Cave ("Liebe")
 2014 Dessau Dancers (performer: "Feuer")
 2012 Partly Sunny (performer: "Der Mond")
 2009 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Die 91. Sendung: Jan Delay & Zeh (2009) ... (performer: "Disko")
 2009 Soul Kitchen (lyrics: "Disko") / (lyrics: "Im Arsch" - as Jan Eißfeldt) / (music: "Disko" - as Jan Eißfeldt) / (performer: "Soundhaudegen", "Im Arsch", "Disko") / (writer: "Soundhaudegen" - as Jan Eißfeldt)
 2004 Head-On (as Jan Eissfeldt, "Die Welt Steht Still") / (performer: "Die Welt Steht Still")
 2002 Richtung Zukunft durch die Nacht (performer: "Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann")
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Eizi Eiz | Boba Fett | Delay Lama
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed