STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146 this week

Corey Flaspoehler


Corey Flaspoehler was born on August 11, 1986 in Owensboro, Kentucky, USA. He is an actor, known for Footloose (2011), The Walking Dead (2010) and Minx (2022). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Related News

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corey Flaspoehler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Footloose Russell
(2011)
The Walking Dead Additional Crew
(2021)
Minx Additional Crew
(2022)
The First Lady Additional Crew
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (10 credits)
  Quiet In My Town (production coordinator) (post-production)
 2022 Blindspotting (TV Series) (Health and Safety Supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2022) ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- Episode #2.8 ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- Episode #2.7 ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- Episode #2.6 ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- Episode #2.5 ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
  The First Lady (TV Series) (health and safety supervisor - 3 episodes, 2022) (Health and Safety Supervisor - 1 episode, 2022)
- Cracked Pot (2022) ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- Please Allow Me (2022) ... (health and safety supervisor)
- Voices Carry (2022) ... (health and safety supervisor)
- That White House (2022) ... (health and safety supervisor)
 2022 Minx (TV Series) (Health and Safety Supervisor - 9 episodes)
- A scintillating conversation about a lethal pesticide (2022) ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- God Save the Queen of Dicks (2022) ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- Oh, so you're the sun now? You're the giver of life? (2022) ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- Relaying news of a wayward snake (2022) ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
- Mary had a little hysterectomy (2022) ... (Health and Safety Supervisor)
 2021 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (health and safety coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Here's Negan (2021) ... (health and safety coordinator - uncredited)
- Diverged (2021) ... (health and safety coordinator - uncredited)
- Splinter (2021) ... (health and safety coordinator - uncredited)
- One More (2021) ... (health and safety coordinator - uncredited)
- Find Me (2021) ... (health and safety coordinator - uncredited)
 2020 Greenleaf (TV Series) (Location Scout - 3 episodes)
- The Seventh Day (2020) ... (Location Scout)
- The Sixth Day (2020) ... (Location Scout)
- The Third Day (2020) ... (Location Scout)
 2020 John Lewis: Good Trouble (Documentary) (production assistant)
 2017 Sagas of Sundry (TV Series) (production assistant - 8 episodes)
- The Horsemen (2017) ... (production assistant)
- The Machine (2017) ... (production assistant)
- The Blueprints (2017) ... (production assistant)
- The Black Door (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Across the Desert (2017) ... (production assistant)
 2016 Rules Don't Apply (production assistant)
 2008 My Mom's New Boyfriend (lead stand-in)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Corey Flasploer | Corey Flaspoler

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed