Gavin McInnes (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,472 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Gavin McInnes was born on July 17, 1970 in Hitchin, England. He is an actor and producer, known for How to Be a Man (2013), Are Women as Horny as Men? (2009) and Asshole (2009). He has been married to Emily Jendrisak since 2005. They have three children. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

One More Time
Sun, May 16 2:50 AM PDT on HBOSIG (513)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 471 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 76 people
created 08 Sep 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 
a list of 1962 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gavin McInnes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

How to Be a Man Mark McCarthy
(2013)
(2009)
Asshole Vincent Allen
(2009)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Long Nights Short Mornings
Comedian
 2015 One More Time
Record Producer
 2015 Creative Control
Scott
 2013 This One Time (TV Series)
- Gavin McInnes (2013)
 2013 How to Be a Man
Mark McCarthy
 2011 Soul Quest Overdrive (TV Series)
Mick
- Spaghetti (2011) ... Mick (voice)
- Golf (2011) ... Mick (voice)
- Meals on Wheels (2011) ... Mick (voice)
- Adoption (2011) ... Mick (voice)
 2009 Are Women as Horny as Men? (Short)
Man / Dancer
 2009 Asshole (Short)
Vincent Allen
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Death of Cool".

Official Sites:

Gab | Parler | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jimmy McInnes | Miles McInnes

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love being white and I think it's something to be very proud of. I don't want our culture diluted. We need to close the borders now and let everyone assimilate to a Western, white, English-speaking way of life. See more »

Trivia:

McInnes attended Ottawa's Carleton University and received a BA in English from Montreal's Concordia University in 1994. See more »

Trademark:

Irreverence See more »

Nickname:

The Godfather of Hipsterdom

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed