No photo available. Represent James Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,617 this week

James Harris (XVIII)

James Harris was born on August 1, 1982 in Exeter, Devon, England, UK. He is a producer and production manager, known for I Am Not a Serial Killer (2016), Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021) and The Informer (2019). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2016)
The Informer Producer
(2019)
47 Meters Down Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (41 credits)
  All Souls (producer) (post-production)
  Marmalade (producer) (post-production)
 2022 Bar Fight! (producer) (post-production)
 2022 Everybody Dies... Sometimes (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2022/I Fall (producer)
 2022 Into the Deep (producer)
 2022 Gatlopp (producer)
 2021 Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (producer - produced by)
 2021/III The Forgiven (co-producer)
 2021 A Banquet (producer)
 2021 Bull (co-producer)
 2021 Wrong Turn (producer)
 2020 The Last Thing He Wanted (executive producer)
 2019 The Informer (producer - produced by)
 2019 47 Meters Down: Uncaged (producer)
 2019 We Summon the Darkness (producer - produced by)
 2018 Final Score (producer)
 2018 Destination Wedding (executive producer)
 2018 Possum (producer)
 2018 The Strangers: Prey at Night (producer)
 2017/I Slumber (producer)
 2017 Retaliation (producer)
 2017 Revolt (producer - produced by)
 2017 47 Meters Down (producer)
 2016 Eliminators (producer)
 2016 I Am Not a Serial Killer (producer - produced by)
 2014 ABCs of Death 2 (executive producer - segment "S")
 2014 The Anomaly (producer)
 2014 I Am Soldier (producer)
 2012 Cockneys vs Zombies (producer)
 2012 Turn Your Bloody Phone Off (Short) (producer: Segments - "American Werewolf in London")
 2012 Tower Block (producer)
 2011 Join My Band (Short) (producer)
 2011 Just the 2 of Us (Short) (co-producer)
 2011/I Screwed (producer)
 2010 F (line producer)
 2010/I Psychosis (line producer)
 2010 Slaughtered (co-producer)
 2008 Gumball 3000 Rally: 2007 Asia and Back (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

JD Harris | James D. Harris

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed