No photo available. Represent Natalya Ionova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,140 this week

Natalya Ionova

Natalya Ionova was born on June 7, 1986 in Syzran, Kuybyshevskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Natalya Ilinichna Ionova. She is an actress, known for Rud i Sem (2007), Triumf (2000) and Voyna Printsessy (2013). She has been married to Aleksandr Chistyakov since June 17, 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8410 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalya Ionova's work have you seen?
1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rud i Sem Masha
(2007)
Triumf Actress
(2000)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2015 Savva. Serdtse voina
Pusik (voice, as Glukoza)
 2007 Rud i Sem
Masha
 2000 Triumf
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voiced the roles of Susan Murphy/Ginormica in the Russian version of DreamWorks' Monsters vs. Aliens (2009).

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram [Russia] | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gluk'oZa | Gluk'oza | Glukoza

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and her husband, Russian businessman cum producer and writer Aleksandr Chistyakov, have two daughters. Their oldest, Lidiya Chistyakova-Ionova, was born on May 10, 2007. Lidiya's younger sister, Vera, was born on September 8, 2011. Both girls were born in Marbella, Spain, where Natalya and Aleksandr have a vacation home. Natalya's son Aleksandr from her first marriage also lives with them.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed