STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,344,411 this week

Hsiao Ping Tsui (1922–2017)


Hsiao Ping Tsui was born in 1922 in Jinan, Shandong, China. She was an actress, known for Ma che fu zhi lian (1956), Tu si hua (1965) and Shao nu de chun tian (1968). She died on March 11, 2017 in Taipei, Taiwan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 95) in Taipei, Taiwan

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsiao Ping Tsui's work have you seen?

Known For

(1956)
Tu si hua Actress
(1965)
(1968)
Ri chu ri luo Actress
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1967 Ri chu ri luo
 1966 Qiao
Mrs. Pai
 1965 Tu si hua
 1963 Jietou xiangwei
Hsu Lao Tai-tai
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shau Ping Chei

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed