No photo available. Represent Julia Gillard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 613,249 this week

Julia Gillard

Julia Gillard was born on September 29, 1961 in Barry, Wales, UK. She is known for Have You Been Paying Attention? (2013), West Wing Week (2010) and The Diamond Queen (2012). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 131 people
created 29 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 102 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 
a list of 355 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 
a list of 76 people
created 27 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Gillard's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011-2012)
The Diamond Queen Self - Prime Minister of Australia
(2012)
Junior Masterchef Australia Self - Special Guest
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2013 Showreel (TV Series) (prime minister - 1 episode)
- Ol' MacDonald Had a Show (2013) ... (prime minister - credit only)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is a reason the world always looks to America. See more »

Trivia:

Domestic partner of Tim Mathieson (2006 - present). See more »

Trademark:

Red hair See more »

Nickname:

Rednut

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed