No photo available. Represent Eric Dill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 224,019 this week

Eric Dill

Eric Dill was born on February 10, 1981 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. He is an actor, known for America's Got Talent (2006), Taking 5 (2007) and Punk'd (2003). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 27 Oct 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 24 Mar 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 618 people
created 21 Jul 2011
 
a list of 298 people
created 27 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Dill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Taking 5 Ritchie
(2007)
Punk'd Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Taking 5
Ritchie
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.18 (2009) ... (writer: "No Surprise")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Taking the Band: Making Taking 5 (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2006 Punk'd (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.8 (2006) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you're going to do it, do it, ... If you're going to put on a stage show and go crazy and go wild, do it. If you're going to throw your fist in the air, you extend it! You get your arm up there! See more »

Trivia:

Went out with Lucy Walsh from 2006 - May 2008. See more »

Trademark:

Dillstar

Nickname:

Superdill

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed