No photo available. Represent Jimina Sabadú? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 260,422 this week

Jimina Sabadú

Jimina Sabadú was born on July 24, 1981 in Madrid, Spain. She is a writer and actress, known for Fiat Homo (2009), La Pájara (2013) and La siesta del ángel (2017). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimina Sabadú's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fiat Homo Writer
(2009)
La Pájara Writer
(2013)
(2017)
Bad Movie: The Movie Chica friki
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2017 La siesta del ángel (Short)
 2013 Faraday
 2013 La Pájara (Short)
 2009 Fiat Homo (Short)
 2006-2007 D-Calle (TV Series) (writer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... (writer)
 2006 Dance Machine (screenplay)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

No Somos Nadie (radio)

Alternate Names:

Jimina Sabadu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed