No photo available. Represent Tiago Bettencourt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 926,528 this week

Tiago Bettencourt

Tiago Bettencourt was born on September 16, 1979 in Coimbra, Portugal as Tiago de Albergaria Pinheiro Goulart de Bettencourt. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiago Bettencourt's work have you seen?

Known For

Corpúsculo Music Department
(2011)
Deixa-me Amar Soundtrack
Crónica do Tempo Matos (criança)
(1992)
Catavento Actor
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007-2008 Deixa-me Amar (TV Series) (performer - 251 episodes)
- Episode #1.251 (2008) ... (performer: "Canção simples")
- Episode #1.250 (2008) ... (performer: "Canção simples")
- Episode #1.249 (2008) ... (performer: "Canção simples")
- Episode #1.248 (2008) ... (performer: "Canção simples")
- Episode #1.247 (2008) ... (performer: "Canção simples")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Toranja
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated in Architecture. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed