No photo available. Represent Jan-Willem van Ewijk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 296,168 this week

Jan-Willem van Ewijk

Jan-Willem van Ewijk was born in Delft in the Netherlands in 1970. He spent his childhood years in the Netherlands and California, where he developed a keen interest in aviation and space exploration after seeing Star Wars. He moved back to Delft in 1989 to study aerospace engineering at the Delft University of Technology and graduated as an ... See full bio »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 19 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan-Willem van Ewijk's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Atlantic. Director
(2014)
Nu. Director
(2006)
Sleep. Director
SKAM NL Mentor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2014 Atlantic.
 2006 Nu.
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 SKAM NL (TV Series)
Mentor
- Week 9 (2018) ... Mentor
 2014 Atlantic.
Jan
 2006 Nu.
JP
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2014 Atlantic.
 2006 Nu.
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 Atlantic. (co-producer)
 2006 Nu. (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2006 Nu.
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2006 Nu.
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Katie Chats (TV Series)
Himself
- TIFF: On Location Chats (2014) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Propellor Film

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JW

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed