Peter Haas (IV)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,183 this week
Clip
1:09 | Clip
Peter Haas was born on July 26, 1983 in Laconia, New Hampshire, USA as Peter Jacob Haas. He is known for his work on Working Horses (2014), Under the Bus (2013) and The Breach (2015). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add "The Baby-Sitters Club" to the list! Let's take a look at more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Haas's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2014)
Under the Bus Editor
(2013)
The Breach Editor
(2015)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (22 credits)
 2018 Refuge (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Soccer Sanctuary (2018)
 2016-2017 Paranormal Lockdown (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Bellaire House (2017)
- Monroe House (2016)
 2016 Princess Diana: Behind Closed Doors (TV Series documentary) (2016)
 2016 A Country Chooses (TV Movie documentary)
 2016 Hate in America (TV Mini-Series documentary) (1 episode)
- A Town on Fire (2016)
 2015 The Breach (Documentary)
 2014 Working Horses (Documentary)
 2014 Peter Pan Bakery (Documentary short)
 2013 Under the Bus (Documentary)
 2013 South Bronx United (Documentary) (co-editor)
 2012 United States of Bacon (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 Undone (TV Series)
 2012 My Crazy Obsession (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2012 Hillbilly Blood: A Hardscrabble Life (3-D) (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2011 My First Renovation (TV Series) (1 episode)
- For the Arts (2011)
 2011 Mothman Country (Documentary short)
 2010 Raising House (TV Series) (2010)
 2010 Dots (Short)
 2009 The Hidden Track (Short)
 2006 House Smarts (TV Series)
Show Show Editorial department (12 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Peter J. Haas

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently living in Hoboken, New Jersey. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed