No photo available. Represent Kai Rosenkranz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 387,783 this week

Kai Rosenkranz

Kai Rosenkranz was born on July 28, 1980 in Bochum, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is known for his work on Antinomy, Risen (2009) and Gothic: Der geheimnisvolle Händler (2012). See full bio »

Inside That Buzzworthy 'Top Gun: Maverick' Trailer

Kevin Smith recaps how Tom Cruise and the exhilarating Top Gun: Maverick trailer became the talk of Comic-Con.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kai Rosenkranz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Antinomy Composer
Risen Composer
(2009)
(2012)
Gothic II Composer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (7 credits)
  Antinomy (Video Game) (pre-production)
 2009 Risen (Video Game)
 2006 Gothic 3 (Video Game)
 2003 Gothic II: Night of the Raven (Video Game)
 2002 Gothic II (Video Game)
 2001 Gothic (Video Game)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
 2006 Gothic 3 (Video Game) (visual effects supervisor)
 2002 Gothic II (Video Game) (visual effects supervisor)
 2001 Gothic (Video Game) (visual effects supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
 2009 Risen (Video Game) (sound designer)
 2006 Gothic 3 (Video Game) (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2002 Gothic II (Video Game) (graphic artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2012 Gothic: Der geheimnisvolle Händler (Video) (music: Gothic Trilogy)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Gothic II (Video Game) (programmer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 space.games.film (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

KaiRo

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed