Mackenzie Horras


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,710 this week
Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
Mackenzie Horras was born on August 31, 1984 in Fairfield, Iowa, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003), Human Resources (2019) and Baked Goodes (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3748 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mackenzie Horras's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Jimmy Kimmel Live! Concerned Bystander
(2015)
(2019)
Baked Goodes Angela Goode
(2016)
Funny Fat Guy Lyndsay the Uggs Girl
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2019 Human Resources (TV Series) (post-production)
Maggie
 2017 Funny or Not Here We Come (TV Series)
Marion
- Dinner Date for Awkwards (2017) ... Marion
 2016 Baked Goodes (TV Series)
Angela Goode
- Birthdazed and Confused ... Angela Goode
- The Competition Is Hot ... Angela Goode
- Work Hard, Play Hard-To-Get ... Angela Goode
- Spice Up Your Life ... Angela Goode
- Let's Get Baked and Bake ... Angela Goode
 2016 Funny Fat Guy
Lyndsay the Uggs Girl
 2015 Moctress (Short)
Frenemy #2
 2015 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Concerned Bystander
- The Cast of Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) ... Concerned Bystander
 2015 Angel's Bounty
Leasing Agent
 2015 RideShare Confessions (TV Series)
STD Woman
- Psycho Girlfriend and Southern Belle (2015) ... STD Woman
 2015 Web Atlas (TV Series)
Natalie
- A Handsome Stranger (2015) ... Natalie
 2015 The Worst Year of My Life
Vegan Partygoer
 2014 Never Set Down Your Gun (Short)
Eurydice
 2014 The Co-Star: Master Acting Class (Short)
Tami
 2014 Devil (Video short)
Lucy
 2014 The Devil (TV Series)
Lucy
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Lucy
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Lucy
 2014 My Olde Roommate (TV Series)
Prude Girl
- Dating (2014) ... Prude Girl
 2014 Spring Break Survivors (Short)
Hilary
 2014 Pot of Gold (Short)
Mabel
 2014 Single Girls on Valentine's Day (Short)
Megan
 2014 New Year's Resolutions (Short)
Sarah
 2013 Mickey Mouse Candy Canes (Short)
Cheryl
 2013 Friendsgiving (Short)
Bridget
 2013/II Initiation (Short)
Carla
 2012 The Co-Star (Short)
Willow the Reader
 2012 Same Shirt (Short)
Mack
 2012 Vision Board (Short)
Bethany
 2012 Onesies (Short)
Sadie
 2008 The Hills (TV Series)
Waitress
- I Want You to Be with Me (2008) ... Waitress (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mackenzie Adam | Mackenzie R. Horras
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Northwestern University.

Nickname:

Mack

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed