STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,099 this week

Arthur Napiontek (I)


Arthur Napiontek was born on July 23, 1987 in Port Angeles, Washington, USA as Arthur Michael Napiontek. He is an actor and writer, known for Pineapple Express (2008), Looking (2014) and True Blood (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Pineapple Express
Wed, Dec 19 12:30 AM EST on IFC (082)
Pineapple Express
Wed, Dec 19 8:00 AM EST on IFC (082)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3991 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1093 people
created 14 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1954 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 121 people
created 23 Jul 2015
 
a list of 4371 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arthur Napiontek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
Looking Party Goer #1
(2015)
True Blood Fraternity Boy
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2018 The Filth (TV Series) (post-production)
Peter
 2015 The Strangeness of Coming Home (Short) (completed)
David
 2018/II Megan (Short)
SGT. 'Sniper' Jones
 2018 The Wedding Scene (Short)
Date
 2017 Fatties: Take Down the House (Video)
Brad
 2017 The Best People
Art
 2017/I The Suitcase (Short)
Rough Guard
 2017 Keeping It 100 (TV Series short)
 2016 All Out Dysfunktion!
Donut
 2016 Atomic Couple! (Short)
Sgt. Ripper
 2016/I Wrong Swipe
Jake
 2015 Switch Hitter (Short)
Ben
 2015 Looking (TV Series)
Party Goer #1
- Looking for Home (2015) ... Party Goer #1
 2014 The Temp Agency (TV Mini-Series)
Lucas
- Hazard Pay ... Lucas
 2014 Who Took My Cherry (Short)
Nathan
 2014 Mulaney (TV Series)
Ripped Andre
 2013 Bike Cops Van Nuys (TV Movie)
Conner
 2012 True Blood (TV Series)
Fraternity Boy
- Turn! Turn! Turn! (2012) ... Fraternity Boy
 2011 Boys from the Bar (Short)
Jeff
 2011 Greek (TV Series)
Jock #1 / Football Player #1
- Legacy (2011) ... Jock #1
- All About Beav (2011) ... Football Player #1
 2009 The Brotherhood V: Alumni
Ted Jones
 2008 Pineapple Express
Clark
 2007 Not Another High School Show (TV Movie)
Chad
 2006 Nora Breaks Free (Short)
Gavin

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Dark red hair

Nickname:

Hotwire

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed