No photo available. Represent Jan-Christian Söderholm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 141,768 this week

Jan-Christian Söderholm

Jan-Christian Söderholm was born on December 7, 1976 in Stockholm. He is an actor and producer, known for Apeiron (2013), Tali-Ihantala 1944 (2007) and The Ark of the Witch (2014). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan-Christian Söderholm's work have you seen?

Known For

Apeiron
Apeiron Inspector
(2013)
Tali-Ihantala 1944
Tali-Ihantala 1944 Second Lieutenant Lars Forss
(2007)
The Ark of the Witch
(2014)
Sumu
Sumu Akseli
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Keisari Aarnio (TV Series)
Aarnion asianajaja
 2017 Sinivalkoiset talkoot (Short)
Juhani
 2014 Den bästa vännen (Short)
Johan
 2014 The Ark of the Witch
Heikki
 2013 Vem minns Nelson (Short)
Andreas
 2013/II Apeiron
Inspector
 2010 Liv (Short)
Jenz
 2010 Vaktmästaren (Short)
 2009 Ballongresan (Short)
 2007 Tali-Ihantala 1944
Second Lieutenant Lars Forss
 2007 Sumu
Akseli
 2004 Framom främsta linjen
Klas Helèn
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Sinivalkoiset talkoot (Short) (executive producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Janne Söderholm
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JC See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page