STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 418,621 this week

Guillermo Ochoa (II)


Guillermo Ochoa was born on July 13, 1985 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico as Francisco Guillermo Ochoa Magaña. He is an actor, known for Entre la tarde y la noche (2000), Rumbo al Mundial (1987) and Televisa Deportes (1998). He has been married to Karla Mora since July 2017. They have two children. See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 676 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 
a list of 95 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillermo Ochoa's work have you seen?

Known For

(2000)
Rumbo al Mundial Self - Mexico
(2017)
Televisa Deportes Self - America
(2004-2009)
TV Azteca Deportes Self - America / Self - Mexico
(2006-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Entre la tarde y la noche
Captain Saenz
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2018 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia (TV Mini Series)
Self - Mexico
- Brazil - Mexico (2018) ... Self - Mexico
- Mexico - Sweden (2018) ... Self - Mexico
- Korea Republic - Mexico (2018) ... Self - Mexico
- Germany - Mexico (2018) ... Self - Mexico
 2017 Rumbo al Mundial (TV Series)
Self - Mexico
 2017 FIFA Confederations Cup Russia 2017 (TV Mini Series)
Self - Mexico
- Semi Final: Germany vs Mexico (2017) ... Self - Mexico
 2016 Copa América Centenario (TV Mini Series)
Self - Mexico
- Cuartos de final: México vs. Chile (2016) ... Self - Mexico
 2016 Liga BBVA (TV Series)
Self - Malaga
- 2015-16: Malaga CF vs. Real Madrid (2016) ... Self - Malaga (credit only)
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil (TV Mini Series)
Self - Mexico
- Group A: Brazil vs Mexico (2014) ... Self - Mexico
- Group A: Mexico vs Cameroon (2014) ... Self - Mexico
 2006-2014 TV Azteca Deportes (TV Series)
Self - Mexico / Self - America
- Mexico vs Portugal (2014) ... Self - Mexico
- Clausura 2006: Santos vs. America (2006) ... Self - America
 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 (TV Mini Series)
Self - Mexico
- Group A: Japan vs. Mexico (2013) ... Self - Mexico
 2012 La familia P. Luche (TV Series)
Self
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa (TV Mini Series)
Self - Mexico
- Round of 16: Argentina vs Mexico (2010) ... Self - Mexico (credit only)
 2004-2009 Televisa Deportes (TV Series)
Self - America
- Apertura 2009: America vs. Atlante (2009) ... Self - America
- Final Clausura 2007: America vs. Pachuca (2007) ... Self - America
- Final Clausura 2005: America vs. UAG (2005) ... Self - America
- Clausura 2005: America vs. Tigres (2005) ... Self - America
- Clausura 2005: America vs. Guadalajara (2005) ... Self - America
 2005-2007 Fox Sports: Copa Sudamericana (TV Series)
Self - America
- Final 2007: Arsenal vs. America (2007) ... Self - America
- Cuartos de final 2005: Velez vs. America (2005) ... Self - America
- Cuartos de final 2005: America vs. Velez (2005) ... Self - America
 2006 2006 FIFA World Cup Germany (TV Mini Series)
Self - Mexico
- Round of 16: Argentina vs Mexico (2006) ... Self - Mexico (credit only)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Fantastic (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 1 July 2018 (2018) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Memo Ochoa

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Memo

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed