No photo available. Represent Frank Iero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,918 this week

Frank Iero

Frank Iero was born on October 31, 1981 in Belleville, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Premium Rush (2012), Never Back Down (2008) and The Man with the Iron Fists (2012). He has been married to Jamia Nestor since March 9, 2008. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 09 Jul 2019
 
a list of 12 people
created 24 Sep 2015
 
a list of 56 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 13 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Iero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Premium Rush Soundtrack
(2012)
Never Back Down Soundtrack
(2008)
(2012)
House of Wax Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2022 My Chemical Romance: The Foundations of Decay (Music Video)
Frank Iero (voice)
 2020 Drunk Bus
Hank Hero
 2018 Thoughts & Prayers: America's Worst Responders (Short)
Bloody Victim #1
 2017 (Romance) in the Digital Age
Frank Iero
 2015 Addiction: A 60's Love Story
Frankie (as Rank Iero)
 2014 My Chemical Romance: Blood (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2014 My Chemical Romance: Fake Your Death (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2012 My Chemical Romance: The Kids from Yesterday (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2011 My Chemical Romance: Sing It for Japan (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2011 My Chemical Romance: Planetary (Go!) (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2010 My Chemical Romance: Sing (Music Video)
Fun Ghoul
 2007 My Chemical Romance: Teenagers (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2007 My Chemical Romance: I Don't Love You (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2006 My Chemical Romance: Famous Last Words (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2006 My Chemical Romance: Welcome to the Black Parade (Music Video)
Frank Iero
 2002 My Chemical Romance: Vampires Will Never Hurt You (Music Video)
Frank Iero
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (42 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Frankie Iero | Rank Iero | Frank Lero | My Chemical Romance

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Jamia Nestor  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has his own record label, book publishing, and clothing design company called Skeleton Crew. See more »

Nickname:

Frankie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed