No photo available. Represent Si-eun Park? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 131,368 this week

Si-eun Park

Si-eun Park was born on January 6, 1980 in South Korea as Park Eun-young. She is an actress, known for Paradise Villa (2001), Dalui Yeonin - Bobogyungsim Ryeo (2016) and Kwaegeol Chun-hyang (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Si-eun Park's work have you seen?

Known For

Paradise Villa Actress
(2001)
Dalui Yeonin - Bobogyungsim Ryeo Lady Hae [Wang Wook's Wife]
(2016)
Kwaegeol Chun-hyang Hong Chae-rin
(2005)
Match Made in Heaven Suk Koo's Step-Sister
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2017 Hunjang Oh Soon Nam (TV Series)
Oh Soon Nam (2017)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Oh Soon Nam (2017)
 2016 Dalui Yeonin - Bobogyungsim Ryeo (TV Series)
Lady Hae [Wang Wook's Wife]
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Lady Hae [Wang Wook's Wife]
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Lady Hae [Wang Wook's Wife]
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Lady Hae [Wang Wook's Wife]
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Lady Hae [Wang Wook's Wife]
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Lady Hae [Wang Wook's Wife]
 2009 Cheon Chu Tae Hu (TV Series)
Queen Won-Jung
- Episode #1.78 (2009) ... Queen Won-Jung
- Episode #1.77 (2009) ... Queen Won-Jung
- Episode #1.76 (2009) ... Queen Won-Jung
- Episode #1.75 (2009) ... Queen Won-Jung
- Episode #1.74 (2009) ... Queen Won-Jung
 2005 Kwaegeol Chun-hyang (TV Series)
Hong Chae-rin
 2004 Match Made in Heaven (TV Series)
Suk Koo's Step-Sister
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4ΒΌ" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Park Sieun See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed