No photo available. Represent J. William Grantham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,070,797 this week

J. William Grantham

J. William Grantham was born on September 8, 1979 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada as Jeffrey William Grantham. He is known for his work on Outlander (2008), Curious and Unusual Deaths (2009) and The Apostles (2009). See full bio »

Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J. William Grantham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Outlander Drunken Reveler
(2008)
(2009)
The Apostles Andrew
(2009)
Style by Jury Self - Juror
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2009 The Apostles (Short)
Andrew
 2009 Curious and Unusual Deaths (TV Series)
Contest winner
- In a Contest (2009) ... Contest winner
 2009 Jesse Stone: Thin Ice (TV Movie)
Porter (uncredited)
 2008 Outlander
Drunken Reveler (uncredited)
 2003 Shattered City: The Halifax Explosion (TV Series)
Corpse (uncredited)
 2001 Lexx (TV Series)
ATF Agent
- Texx Lexx (2001) ... ATF Agent (uncredited)
- Little Blue Planet (2001) ... ATF Agent (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2009 Sea Wolf (TV Mini-Series) (photo double - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (photo double: Tim Roth - 2008, uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (photo double: Tim Roth - 2008, uncredited)
 2008 Outlander (photo double: Jim Caviezel)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Style by Jury (TV Series)
Self - Juror
- Joey (2009) ... Self - Juror
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played a Zombie in a Halifax Fringe Festival Play - The Play Of The Dead.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

J Dub

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed