No photo available. Represent Chibueze Okparanta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,095,718 this week

Chibueze Okparanta

Chibueze Okparanta was born on January 20, 1980 in Bolton, Greater Manchester, England. He is a production manager and actor, known for Frankie's Jewels (2009) and This Job's a Trip (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chibueze Okparanta's work have you seen?

Known For

2009
This Job's a Trip Production Manager
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2006 This Job's a Trip (TV Series) (production manager - 4 episodes)
- Pro Cyclist (2006) ... (production manager)
- Comedian (2006) ... (production manager)
- Firefighter (2006) ... (production manager)
- Whitewater Rafting Guide (Pilot) (2006) ... (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 Katrina Weddings: A Second Chance (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Of Nigerian parentage.

Nickname:

Chazz See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed