STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 179,603 this week

Andrew Stockdale


Andrew Stockdale was born on July 20, 1976 in Australia as Andrew James Stockdale. See full bio »

Born:

in Australia

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 02 Aug 2013
 
a list of 173 people
created 04 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Stockdale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man 3
Spider-Man 3 Soundtrack
(2007)
Due Date
Due Date Soundtrack
(2010)
Shoot 'Em Up
Shoot 'Em Up Soundtrack
(2007)
(500) Days of Summer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (31 credits)
 2017 Rough Night (writer: "Woman" - as Andrew James Stockdale)
 2016 War Dogs (writer: "Dimension")
 2016 Zoolander 2 (writer: "Remove Your Mask")
 2015 Hollywood Adventures (writer: "Love Train" - as Andrew James Stockdale)
 2012 Here Comes the Boom (writer: "Joker and the Thief")
 2012 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #12.5 (2012) ... (writer: "Woman" - uncredited)
 2012 Australia's Got Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.7 (2012) ... (writer: "Joker & the Thief")
 2012 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Blind Auditions, Part 1 (2012) ... (writer: "Woman")
 2011 Music Nuggets (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 July 2011 (2011) ... (writer: "New Moon Rising", "Woman")
 2011 The Hangover Part II (writer: "Love Train" - as Andrew James Stockdale)
 2011 The Dilemma (writer: "Cosmic Egg")
 2010 Chuck (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chuck Versus Phase Three (2010) ... (writer: "Woman" - uncredited)
 2010 Due Date (writer: "New Moon Rising" - as Andrew James Stockdale)
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blockbuster Heroes (2010) ... (writer: "Woman" - uncredited)
 2010 MacGruber (writer: "Woman" - as Andrew James Stockdale)
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lover's Lanes (2009) ... (writer: "Far Away")
 2009 Guitar Hero 5 (Video Game) (writer: "Back Round")
 2009 Vampire Killers (as Stockdale, "Woman")
 2009 Archie's Final Project (writer: "Vagabond")
 2009 (500) Days of Summer (writer: "Vagabond")
 2009 Spring Breakdown (writer: "Woman")
 2008 Saints Row 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Woman")
 2007 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 2 Showdown (2007) ... (writer: "Mind's Eye")
 2007 The Game Plan (writer: "Woman")
 2007 Shoot 'Em Up (writer: "Joker & the Thief")
 2007 Shrek the Third (writer: "Joker & The Thief")
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (writer: "Pleased to Meet You")
 2007 House M.D. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top Secret (2007) ... (writer: "Dimension")
 2006 Guitar Hero II (Video Game) (writer: "WOMAN")
 2006 Rage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Zakk Wylde Guest Programs Rage (2006) ... (writer: "Joker & the Thief")
 2006 School for Scoundrels (writer: "Dimension")
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Wolfmother

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial