No photo available. Represent Chris van Tulleken? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,046 this week

Chris van Tulleken

Chris van Tulleken was born on August 18, 1978 as Christoffer Rodolphe van Tulleken. He is known for his work on Tawai: A Voice from the Forest (2017), The Twinstitute (2019) and Horizon (1964). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 207 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris van Tulleken's work have you seen?

Known For

Tawai: A Voice from the Forest Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
(2019)
Horizon Himself - Presenter
(2014)
How to Stay Young Himself - Presenter
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2019 The Twinstitute (TV Series documentary) (developed by - 6 episodes)
- Learn a Language (2019) ... (creator)
- Giving Up Smoking (2019) ... (creator)
- Better Brain (2019) ... (creator)
- HIIT versus Easy (2019) ... (creator)
- Sleep Deprivation (2019) ... (creator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr Chris Van Tulleken | Dr. Christoffer Van Tulleken | Dr. Chris Van Tulleken | Christoffer van Tulleken | Dr Christopher van Tulleken | Dr Chris van Tulleken | Dr. Chris van Tulleken

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A qualified doctor, he trained at Oxford. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed