STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,054 this week

Chia-Yen Ko


Chia-Yen Ko was born on January 10, 1985 in Shilin, Taipei, Taiwan. She is an actress, known for Welcome to the Happy Days (2015), Bi qu nv ren (2015) and La Grande Chaumière Violette (2016). She has been married to Kunda Hsieh since December 3, 2017. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 03 Mar 2016
 
a list of 106 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 15 people
created 17 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chia-Yen Ko's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bi qu nv ren Vivienne Tsai
(2015-2016)
(2016)
Xue guan yin Adult Tang Chen
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2018 Let's Cheat Together
Miu Miu
 2017 Xue guan yin
Adult Tang Chen
 2017/IV Myth (Short)
 2017 Attention, love! (TV Series)
Han Rong
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Han Rong
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Han Rong
 2017 Mu ji zhe
Hsu Ai-Ting
 2016 See You Tomorrow
Female Client #4
 2016 La Grande Chaumière Violette (TV Series)
Chuang Ju-Yueh
- Episode #1.22 (2016) ... Chuang Ju-Yueh
- Episode #1.21 (2016) ... Chuang Ju-Yueh
- Episode #1.20 (2016) ... Chuang Ju-Yueh
- Episode #1.19 (2016) ... Chuang Ju-Yueh
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Chuang Ju-Yueh
 2015-2016 Bi qu nv ren (TV Series)
Vivienne Tsai
- Marry Me or Not? (2016) ... Vivienne Tsai
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Vivienne Tsai
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Vivienne Tsai
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Vivienne Tsai
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Vivienne Tsai
 2015 Welcome to the Happy Days
Fang-Ju
 2015 Bai ri gaobie
Wen
 2015 Constellation Women Series: Leo Woman (TV Series)
Liu Li-Jen (2015) (as Alice Ko)
 2015 The End of Love (TV Movie)
Chu-Tzu
 2014 Gong fan
 2014 Yong gan shuo chu wo ai ni (TV Series)
Chen Yi-Chun
 2014 Lion Dancing
Chen Hui-Hsin
 2013 Dragon Gate (TV Series)
Chiu Mo-Yu
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Chiu Mo-Yu
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Chiu Mo-Yu
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Chiu Mo-Yu
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Chiu Mo-Yu
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Chiu Mo-Yu
 2013 Judgment Day
Li Shu Zhen
 2011-2012 Xiao zi nv hai xiang qian chong (TV Mini-Series)
Shen Hsin-Jen
- Episode #1.25 (2012) ... Shen Hsin-Jen
- Episode #1.24 (2012) ... Shen Hsin-Jen
- Episode #1.23 (2012) ... Shen Hsin-Jen
- Episode #1.22 (2012) ... Shen Hsin-Jen
- Objection Overruled (2012) ... Shen Hsin-Jen
 2012 Xiong xiong ai shang ni
Selena
 2011 Through the Night (Short)
Leigh
 2011 Ji pai ying xiong
Lin Ee Nan
 2010 Báng-kah
Ning
 2009 Bo li shi da ren (TV Series)
Pan Mei-Ho
 2009 Game Winning Hit (TV Series)
Lin Ming-Yu
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... Lin Ming-Yu
- Episode #1.17 (2009) ... Lin Ming-Yu
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Lin Ming-Yu
- Episode #1.15 (2009) ... Lin Ming-Yu
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Lin Ming-Yu
 2009 Bai quan nv wang (TV Series)
Han Hsiang-Yun
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Han Hsiang-Yun
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Han Hsiang-Yun
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Han Hsiang-Yun
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Han Hsiang-Yun
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Han Hsiang-Yun
 2008 Miao Miao
Miao Miao
 2007 Liu lang shen gou ren
Advertisement Star
 2006 Yi nian zhi chu
Butterfly
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alice Ke | Alice Ko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed