No photo available. Represent Matt Wachter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 894,269 this week

Matt Wachter

Matt Wachter was born on January 5, 1976 in Pottsville, Pennsylvania, USA as Matthew Walter Wachter. He is an actor, known for Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007), 30 Seconds to Mars: From Yesterday (2006) and Angels & Airwaves: Start the Machine (2008). He has been married to Libby Lawson since August 4, 2006. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Wachter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 30 Seconds to Mars: From Yesterday (Video short)
Matt Wachter
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (Video Game) (writer: "Secret Crowds")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2011 Angels & Airwaves Love Live (TV Special)
Band
 2008 Angels & Airwaves: Start the Machine (Documentary)
Self
 2006 House Band (TV Series)
Self
- 30 Seconds to Mars (2006) ... Self
 2006 30 Seconds to Mars: The Kill (Bury Me) (Video short)
Self
 2005 30 Seconds to Mars: Attack (Video short)
Self
 2003 30 Seconds to Mars: Edge of the Earth (Video short)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006-2007 Video on Trial (TV Series)
Self - 30 Seconds to Mars
- Episode #2.18 (2007) ... Self - 30 Seconds to Mars (uncredited)
- Episode #1.37 (2006) ... Self - 30 Seconds to Mars (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Lenape Regional High School, Medford, New Jersey, in 1994. See more »

Nickname:

Matticus Prime See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed