No photo available. Represent Claire Levinson-Gendler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 182,082 this week

Claire Levinson-Gendler

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Claire Levinson-Gendler »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Levinson-Gendler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit Art Department
(2014)
Malice in Wonderland
Malice in Wonderland Set Decorator
(2009)
Warlock
Warlock Art Department
(1989)
Hellraiser: Bloodline
Hellraiser: Bloodline Art Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (20 credits)
 2015 Code of a Killer (TV Mini-Series) (set decorator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (set decorator - as Claire Levinson-Gendler)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (set decorator - as Claire Levinson-Gendler)
 2014 The Secrets (TV Mini-Series) (production buyer - 5 episodes)
- The Return (2014) ... (production buyer - as Claire Levinson)
- The Lie (2014) ... (production buyer - as Claire Levinson)
- The Visitor (2014) ... (production buyer - as Claire Levinson)
- The Conversation (2014) ... (production buyer - as Claire Levinson)
- The Dilemma (2014) ... (production buyer - as Claire Levinson)
 2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (set decorator: second unit/additional photography - as Claire Levinson)
 2012 My Murder (TV Movie) (set decorator - as Claire Levinson-Gendler)
 2010-2011 M.I.High (TV Series) (designer - 22 episodes)
- The Lost Hero (2011) ... (designer)
- Day of the Jacket (2011) ... (designer)
- The First to Crack (2011) ... (designer)
- Tim Brown's Skul Days (2011) ... (designer)
- Bully Elliot (2011) ... (designer)
 2007 Stardust (set dresser - uncredited)
 2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (assistant set decorator - uncredited) / (stand-by set decorator - uncredited)
 2004 Troy (set dresser - uncredited)
 2004 Life Begins (TV Series) (set dresser - 6 episodes)
- Maggie & Paul (2004) ... (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
- Maggie & Helen (2004) ... (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
- Maggie, Clare & Guy (2004) ... (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
- Maggie, Kathleen & Sam (2004) ... (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
- Maggie, Brenda & Eric (2004) ... (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
 2003 Carla (TV Movie) (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
 1999 The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (TV Mini-Series) (set dresser - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
 1999 Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (set dresser - uncredited)
 1996 Hellraiser: Bloodline (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
 1994-1995 Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge (TV Mini-Series) (prop maker - 7 episodes)
- Knowing Me Knowing Yule with Alan Partridge (1995) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Show 6 (1994) ... (prop maker - as Claire Levinson)
- Show 5 (1994) ... (prop maker - as Claire Levinson)
- Show 4 (1994) ... (prop maker - as Claire Levinson)
- Show 3 (1994) ... (prop maker - as Claire Levinson)
 1995 Judge Dredd (assistant set decorator - uncredited)
 1994 Fruit Fancies (TV Series) (prop maker - as Claire Levinson, 1994)
 1991 Paul Merton: The Series (TV Series) (prop maker - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1991) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (1991) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
 1989 Warlock (set dresser - as Claire Levinson)
 1987 The Lenny Henry Show (TV Series) (prop maker - 6 episodes)
- A Mega-Star Is Born (1987) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Out on Bails (1987) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Money's Too Tight to Mention (1987) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Play Misty Blue for Me (1987) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Leg of Darkness (1987) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
 1987 French and Saunders (TV Series) (prop maker - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1987) ... (prop maker - as Claire Levinson)
- Episode #1.5 (1987) ... (prop maker - as Claire Levinson)
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... (prop maker - uncredited)
Show Show Set decorator (17 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claire Levinson Gendler | Claire Levinson

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed