Christina Kim was born on January 27, 1984 in Glendale, California, USA. She is known for her work on Notes from the New World (2011), Every Time I Die and Furnace (2007). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Notes from the New World Costume Designer
(2011)
Every Time I Die Makeup Department
Furnace Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2007)
Deadly Sins Makeup Department
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (11 credits)
  The Swing of Things (hair department head) (filming)
  Every Time I Die (barber/groomer) (post-production)
  My Cousin Sister's Wedding (key makeup artist) (post-production)
 2019 It's Time (makeup department head) (post-production)
 2018 Dwight in Shining Armor (TV Series) (hair and makeup department head - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2018) ... (hair and makeup department head)
 2018 Do Unto Others (TV Movie) (additional hair and makeup artist)
 2018 The Outpatient (Short) (special makeup effects artist)
 2018 Solver (makeup supervisor)
 2017 Village of the Damned (TV Mini-Series) (hair and makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Dryden's Dark Soul (2017) ... (hair and makeup artist)
  Deadly Sins (TV Series documentary) (makeup artist - 25 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (special makeup effects artist - 6 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Louisiana's Lost Souls (2014) ... (makeup artist)
- Rotten to the Core (2014) ... (makeup artist) / (special makeup effects artist)
- Papa Don't Preach (2014) ... (makeup artist)
- Good Boys Gone Very Bad (2014) ... (makeup artist) / (special makeup effects artist)
- The Millionaires and the Mortician (2014) ... (makeup artist) / (special makeup effects artist)
  Hook, Line & Dinner (TV Series) (hair stylist - 21 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (makeup artist - 21 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Michigan (2013) ... (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
- Colorado (2013) ... (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
- Catskills (2013) ... (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
- Maine (2013) ... (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
- Maui (2013) ... (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (13 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Costumer for Aida (theatre production) performed in Nashville, Tennessee at the Schermerhorn Symphony Hall See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

Qristina Qim
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed