STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 324,252 this week

Joshua Thurston (II)


Joshua Thurston was born on October 21, 1986 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Shrimp (2018), Permission (2017) and Meet Cute (2016). See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Thurston's work have you seen?

Known For

Shrimp Producer
(2018)
Permission Producer
(2017)
Meet Cute Producer
(2016)
Other Space Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
  Weetzie Bat (producer) (announced)
 2019 Dark/Web (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Zero (2019) ... (producer)
 2018 Shrimp (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2017/I Permission (producer)
 2016 Meet Cute (Video short) (producer)
 2016 JoJo: Save My Soul (Video short) (producer)
 2015 Other Space (TV Series) (associate producer - 8 episodes)
- Finale (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Ted Talks (2015) ... (associate producer)
- First Contact (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Powerless (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Trouble's Brewing (2015) ... (associate producer)
 2012 The Brass Teapot (associate producer)
 2008 This Side of Us (Short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joshua Scott Thurston | Josh Thurston
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Josh Thurston

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed