STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,189 this week

Ryôsuke Yamada (II)


Ryôsuke Yamada was born on May 9, 1993 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Ansatsu kyôshitsu (2015), Fullmetal Alchemist (2017) and Assassination Classroom: The Graduation (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in Tokyo, Japan

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 20 Mar 2016
 
a list of 36 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 29 Mar 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 25 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryôsuke Yamada's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ansatsu kyôshitsu Nagisa Shiota
(2015)
Fullmetal Alchemist Edward Elric
(2017)
Cain and Abel Yu Takada
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2021 Baragaki: Unbroken Samurai
Soji Okita
 2020 K2: Dodgy Badge Brothers (TV Series)
Ryuichi Kanzaki
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Ryuichi Kanzaki
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Ryuichi Kanzaki
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Ryuichi Kanzaki
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Ryuichi Kanzaki
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Ryuichi Kanzaki
 2020 The Memory Eraser
Ryoichi Yoshimori
 2019 Semiotoko (TV Series)
Semi
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Semi
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Semi
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Semi
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Semi
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Semi
 2017 Fullmetal Alchemist
Edward Elric
 2016 Cain and Abel (TV Mini Series)
Yu Takada
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Yu Takada
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Yu Takada
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Yu Takada
- Episode dated 28 November 2016 (2016) ... Yu Takada
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Yu Takada
 2015/I Grasshopper
Semi
 2015 Okaasan ore wa daijoubu (TV Movie)
Second Son
 2015 Ansatsu kyôshitsu
Nagisa Shiota
 2014 Hell Teacher Nûbee (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
 2014 The Files of Young Kindaichi Neo (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2012 Risô no musuko (TV Series)
Daichi Suzuki / Daichi
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Daichi Suzuki
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Daichi Suzuki
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Daichi Suzuki
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Daichi Suzuki
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Daichi Suzuki
 2010 Hidarime Tantei EYE (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2009 Hidarime tantei EYE (TV Movie)
 2009 Don't Forget About Niini (TV Movie)
Yuji Kawai
 2008 Scrap Teacher (TV Series)
 2008 Blood and Sex Nightmare (Video)
The Voice (voice)
 2008 Sensei wa erai! (TV Movie)
 2008 1 pondo no fukuin (TV Series)
Mukoda Katsumi / Katsumi Mukôda
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Mukoda Katsumi
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Mukoda Katsumi
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Mukoda Katsumi
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Mukoda Katsumi
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Mukoda Katsumi
 2007 Tantei gakuen Q (TV Series)
Ryû
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Ryû (as Ryosuke Yamada)
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Ryû (as Ryosuke Yamada)
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Ryû (as Ryosuke Yamada)
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Ryû (as Ryosuke Yamada)
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Ryû (as Ryosuke Yamada)
 2006 Tantei gakuen Q (TV Movie)
Ryu Amakusa
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubbed the character Clumsy for the Japanese version of The Smurfs 2 See more »

Alternate Names:

Yamada Ryosuke | Ryosuke Yamada

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resides: Kanagawa, Japan. See more »

Nickname:

Ryo-Chan See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed