STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,113 this week

Scott Rosendall


Scott Rosendall was born on May 22, 1981 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Horrible Bosses (2011), Visibility (2018) and Extra Sensory Professionals (2016). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Rosendall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Horrible Bosses Hank Preston
(2011)
Visibility Brian
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2014 Hard Sell (Short) (completed)
Teddy
 2018/II Vagabond (Short)
Mitch
 2018 Crystal's Ball (Short)
Laurence Peterson
 2018 Visibility (Short)
Brian
 2017 Overexposed (TV Series)
Colin
- Home Sweet Home (2017) ... Colin
- Steak Your Claim (2017) ... Colin
- Meeting of the Minds (2017) ... Colin
- Going Viral ... Colin
 2017 Lunch Time Special (TV Series)
Jim Richards
 2017 Jarred (Short)
Sol
 2017/I Downstream (Short)
Dr. Smith
 2016 Death App
Brock Pelling
 2016/III The Offer (Short)
Steve
 2015 Perv (Short)
The Perv
 2015 Spin (Video short)
Mr. Schraeder
 2015 Rule Number 4 (Short)
Rule Number 3
 2015/II The Club (Short)
Chris Tickle
 2015 D8ting (Short)
Mike
 2014 Zombie Queen from Outer Space (Short)
Rolly Z.
 2014 Interrogation: A Scifi Webseries (TV Series)
Mikey
- Interrogation: Breyson (2014) ... Mikey
- Interrogation: Offline (2014) ... Mikey
- Interrogation: Jay (2014) ... Mikey
- Interrogation: Tiger (2014) ... Mikey
- Interrogation: Natalie (2014) ... Mikey
 2014 Wilfred (TV Series)
Dennis
- Forward (2014) ... Dennis (uncredited)
 2013/II Roses (Short)
 2013 The PC Zone (Short)
Patron #4
 2013 Kill Millie (Short)
Chef
 2013 From Aliens to Zombies (TV Series)
Bill
- Blood (2013) ... Bill
 2013 The Impotence of Being Earnest (Short)
Franz
 2013 Three Guys Walk Into a Bar (Short)
Suave Handsome Man
 2013 Californication (TV Series)
Sketchy Someone
- Mad Dogs and Englishmen (2013) ... Sketchy Someone (uncredited)
 2013 Sheikh Chilli and His Three Wives (Short)
Publisher
 2012 Hancock of 1776 (Short)
Secretary
 2012 Hear No Evil (Short)
Party Goer
 2011 Talking with the Taxman About Poetry
Coleman the Principal
 2011 Horrible Bosses
Hank Preston
 2011/I Unfinished Business (Short)
Scott
 2011 Irving J. Koppermelt (Short)
Aquinas
 2010 Mariah Everyday Ordinarily (Short)
Homeless Guy 2
 2009 Black Gloves (Short)
Buddy #2
 2009 Reconciliation
Patient in Wheelchair
 2008 Safety First: The Rise of Women!
Wheelchair miracle walker
 2007 Cattle Call (Short)
Assistant Director
 2007/III Loaded (Short)
Grocery Store Customer 3
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Grand Valley State University with a BA in Theatre in 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Papa Squat See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed