STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,630 this week

Sara Elizabeth Joyce


Sara Elizabeth Joyce was born February 23, 1977 in Sydney, Australia. She graduated from NIDA in 1995 and The Actors Centre in 1996. From an early age Sara performed in stage plays and musicals for 17 years. From 90's to 2000's Sara worked on over 100 productions from stage to screen in various roles developing her skills to become a producer in ... See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Sat, Jan 25 1:47 PM PST on TNT (052)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9866 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Elizabeth Joyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Pacific Rim: Uprising Art Department
(2018)
Alien: Covenant Art Department
(2017)
Gods of Egypt Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2016)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Matthew Joyce | Cyber Sara

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed