STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 361,220 this week

Tellier Killaby


Tellier Killaby was born on June 12, 1983 in Rochester, New York, USA. She is known for her work on The Falling (2006), California Solo (2012) and Something Like Summer (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tellier Killaby? Add contact information

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Wonder Park, "Preacher," and The Spy Who Dumped Me.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tellier Killaby's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Falling
The Falling Kristy Reed
(2006)
California Solo
California Solo Farmers Market Patron
(2012)
Something Like Summer
(2017)
Untethered
Untethered Alice
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2017 Something Like Summer
Dr. Crouse
 2016 Superstore (TV Series)
Gun Toting Mom
- Guns, Pills and Birds (2016) ... Gun Toting Mom (uncredited)
 2015-2016 Ladies Keepin' It Real (TV Series)
Dark Spider / Ms. Demanda
- Girl's Night (2016) ... Dark Spider
- Super Mom (2015) ... Ms. Demanda
 2015 Women Problems (Short)
Candyman's Women 2
 2015 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Tanya
- Enlightening Strikes (2015) ... Tanya (uncredited)
 2014 Hipsters Anonymous (TV Series)
Ivy
- Closure (2014) ... Ivy
- Chad & Ivy Make Amends (2014) ... Ivy
- Chad & Ivy Find Ways to Cope (2014) ... Ivy
 2014 The Dark Place
Nurse
 2014 The Two Nobodies (TV Series)
Penelope
- Mother's Day Ideas (2014) ... Penelope
 2014 Hairapy (TV Series)
Sharon
- Exodus ... Sharon
 2013 Triple Crossed
Kendra
 2013 Untethered (TV Series)
Alice
 2012 Cowboy Creed (Short)
Nurse Clara
 2012 Fletcher Drive (TV Series)
Neighbor
- The Big Move (2012) ... Neighbor
 2012 Love Refreshed (Short)
Black & White Movie Star
 2012 California Solo
Farmers Market Patron
 2010 Star Trek: Phoenix - Cloak & Dagger Part I (Video short)
Lt. Commander Preval
 2009 The Hot Dog Cycle (Short)
Daisy
 2006/II The Falling
Kristy Reed
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | TellierKillaby.com

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived in Bridgewater and Cambridge Massachusetts. See more »

Nickname:

Telly

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial