No photo available. Represent Ryan S. Westphal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 582,692 this week

Ryan S. Westphal

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Ryan S. Westphal »

Gemma Chan Can't Wait for Jordan Peele's Next Scare

Find out the new movie, new series, and new season Captain Marvel star Gemma Chan can’t wait to watch.

What is Gemma watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan S. Westphal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Perfect Stranger Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Everybody's Fine Editorial Department
(2009)
Ghost Town Visual Effects
(2008)
Synecdoche, New York Visual Effects
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (15 credits)
 2017 Ryan Hansen Solves Crimes on Television (TV Series) (assistant editor - 3 episodes)
- Escape Room Escapades (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Trafficking and the Traffic King (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Eight Is the New Se7en (2017) ... (assistant editor)
 2017 American Playboy: The Hugh Hefner Story (TV Series documentary) (lead assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- My Way (2017) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Down the Rabbit Hole: The Dorothy Stratten Murder (2017) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Sex, Drugs and DEA Investigations (2017) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Below the Belt: Playboy and the Pubic Wars (2017) ... (lead assistant editor)
- The Playboy Interview (2017) ... (lead assistant editor)
 2015-2016 Almost There (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Retreat (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- British Invasion (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Be Your Best Self Really This Time (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Get Me the Hell Out of Hell (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- In a Pickle (2015) ... (assistant editor)
  The American West (TV Mini-Series) (lead assistant editor - 5 episodes, 2016) (assistant editor - 3 episodes, 2016)
- The Last Vendetta (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Frontier Justice (2016) ... (lead assistant editor)
- The Big Killing (2016) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Outlaw Rising (2016) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Showdown (2016) ... (assistant editor - as Ryan Westphal)
 2016 Disturbing the Peace (Documentary) (archive conform editor)
 2015 Quantico (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2 episodes)
- Kill (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Run (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2015 American Takedown (TV Series documentary) (on-line assistant - 3 episodes)
- Identity Theft (2015) ... (on-line assistant - as Ryan Westphal)
- White Collar Fraud (2015) ... (on-line assistant - as Ryan Westphal)
- Drug Trafficking (2015) ... (on-line assistant - as Ryan Westphal)
 2015 Morgan Spurlock Presents Freedom! The Movie (Documentary) (on-line assistant - as Ryan Westphal)
 2015 The Watch (TV Series) (lead assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- The Vanishing (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Pick Your Poison (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Bad Moon Rising (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Population One (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
  A Crime to Remember (TV Series documentary) (assistant editor - 4 episodes, 2013) (first assistant editor - 2 episodes, 2013)
- Who Killed Mr. Woodward? (2013) ... (first assistant editor)
- A New Kind of Monster (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Time Bomb (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Judge, Jury, Executioner (2013) ... (first assistant editor)
- The Career Girl Murders (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 The African Americans: Many Rivers to Cross with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (TV Mini-Series documentary) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- A More Perfect Union (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Rise! (1940-1968) (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Making a Way Out of No Way (1897-1940) (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Into the Fire (1861-1890) (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- The Age of Slavery (1800-1860) (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 Pear (Short) (assistant editor)
 2012 America Revealed (TV Series documentary) (first assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- Made in the U.S.A. (2012) ... (first assistant editor)
- Electric Nation (2012) ... (first assistant editor)
- Nation on the Move (2012) ... (first assistant editor)
- Food Machine (2012) ... (first assistant editor)
 2011 Risk Takers (TV Series documentary) (assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- Elon Musk (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Michelle Rhee (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Michael Burry (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- David Neeleman (2011) ... (assistant editor)
 2009 Everybody's Fine (apprentice editor)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ryan Scott Westphal | Ryan Westphal

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed