STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 292,757 this week

Theodor W. Adorno (I) (1903–1969)


Theodor W. Adorno was born on September 11, 1903 in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany as Theodor Ludwig Wiesengrund. He was an actor, known for The Indomitable Leni Peickert (1970). He was married to Gretel Karplus. He died on September 10, 1969 in Visp, Oberwallis, Switzerland. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 28 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theodor W. Adorno's work have you seen?

Known For

1970

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1970 The Indomitable Leni Peickert (TV Movie)
Diskutierender
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2014 Praunheim Memoires (Documentary)
Self
 2003 Adorno (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Teddy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed