Jonathan Elias Weiske


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,998 this week
Demo Reel
0:56 | Demo Reel
Jonathan Elias Weiske was born on February 4, 1996 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for A War Poem (2021), Misfit (2019) and Mord Im Internat (2019). See full bio »

How an Oscar Front-Runner Will Change Marvel Forever

We take a look at how Oscar front-runner Chloé Zhao will change Marvel forever.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2569 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 04 Feb 2020
 
a list of 38 people
created 09 Sep 2019
 
a list of 2654 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Elias Weiske's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

A War Poem Pawel
(2021)
Misfit Justin
(2019)
Mord Im Internat Ben Wieland
(2019)
Immigration Game Teenager
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2021 A War Poem (Short) (post-production)
Pawel
 2020-2021 Unter uns (TV Series)
Sebastian Hoffmann
- Wird Ringo für Huberbau seine Familienplanung aufs Spiel setzen? (2021) ... Sebastian Hoffmann (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
- Was hat Jakobs und Saskias Kuss zu bedeuten? (2021) ... Sebastian Hoffmann (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
- Eva muss Vivien in die Mangel nehmen (2021) ... Sebastian Hoffmann (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
- Robert verbirgt seinen Frührentner-Bescheid vor Britta (2021) ... Sebastian Hoffmann (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
- Easy besschließt, Monika die Beachbar zu verpachten (2021) ... Sebastian Hoffmann (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
 2021 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Daniel Behrens
- Die Mörder meiner Tochter (2021) ... Daniel Behrens
 2020 Aimbot (Short)
Kai Neumann
 2020 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Jan-Philip Curtius
- Aufruhr (2020) ... Jan-Philip Curtius
 2017-2019 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Michail Grigorov / Jonas Ravenstein
- Versuchung (2019) ... Michail Grigorov (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
- Engel (2017) ... Jonas Ravenstein
 2019 Circle of Life (TV Series)
Max Schröter
- Falsche Freunde (2019) ... Max Schröter
 2019 Respringendo (Short)
Max
 2019 What We Were (Short)
Fred
 2019 In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV Series)
Viktor Lehmann
- Vermisst (2019) ... Viktor Lehmann
 2019 Mord Im Internat (TV Mini-Series)
Ben Wieland
- Du bist in unserer Schuld (2019) ... Ben Wieland
- Wir sind die Elite! (2019) ... Ben Wieland
- Der Club macht seine eigenen Gesetze! (2019) ... Ben Wieland
- Der Club sieht alles. (2019) ... Ben Wieland
 2019 Misfit
Justin
 2019 Rivalen und Rebellen (TV Series)
Dschocki
 2018 Jannik (Short)
Dennis
 2018 Au/Ra: Panic Room (Video short)
Cleaner
 2017-2018 Der Lehrer (TV Series)
Niklas Hardenberg
- Ich bin 'ne wandelnde Sonnenuhr (2018) ... Niklas Hardenberg
- Ganz der Papa! (2017) ... Niklas Hardenberg
 2017 Die kleine Benimmschule 10 - Kleidercode (Video documentary short)
Max
 2017 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Krys
- Der Krieger (2017) ... Krys
 2017 Das Pubertier (TV Series)
Paul
- Das Pubertier wird flügge (2017) ... Paul
 2017 Ellas Baby (TV Movie)
Gregor
 2017 Immigration Game
Teenager
 2016 Time Heroes
Phil
 2015 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Joris Thiel
- Gras drüber (2015) ... Joris Thiel (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
 2015 Alles was zählt (TV Series)
Kevin Möller
- Neue Freundschaft (2015) ... Kevin Möller (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
- Das erste Mal (2015) ... Kevin Möller (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
- Misstrauen (2015) ... Kevin Möller
- Schwere Entscheidung (2015) ... Kevin Möller (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
- Ein Schritt weiter (2015) ... Kevin Möller (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
 2011 Mandy will ans Meer (TV Movie)
 2011 Augen zu
Pauls Freund (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
 2010 Sind denn alle Männer Schweine? (TV Movie)
Niklas Nielsen (as Jonathan-Elias Weiske)
 2005-2008 Fünf Sterne (TV Series)
Martin Amann
- Alles oder nichts (2008) ... Martin Amann
- Wer mit wem? (2008) ... Martin Amann
- Umbrüche (2008) ... Martin Amann
- Herzflattern (2008) ... Martin Amann
- Standesdünkel (2008) ... Martin Amann
 2004 Typisch Mann! (TV Series)
Leon
- Das Allroundtalent (2004) ... Leon
 2002 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV Series)
Guido
- Licht und Schatten (2002) ... Guido

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Elias-Weiske | Jonathan-Elias Weiske
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His Father is photographer Oliver Betke and his mother is actress Claudia Weiske.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed