No photo available. Represent Tacey Willis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 201,639 this week

Tacey Willis

Tacey Willis was born on September 25, 1984 in Sandusky, Ohio, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Tainted (2010), The Lost Tribe (2009) and Close Encounters of the 4th Kind: Infestation from Mars (2004). See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tacey Willis's work have you seen?

Known For

Tainted
Tainted End Detective 2
(2010)
The Lost Tribe
(2009)
Letters to Eva
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2013 Parker
Beauty Pageant Contestant #7 (uncredited)
 2010 Don't Go in the Attic (Short)
Girl
 2010/III Tainted
End Detective 2
 2007 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Bikini Girl
- Wagers of Sin (2007) ... Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 Letters to Eva (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2009 The Lost Tribe (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 Letters to Eva (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 The Sleeper (the production would like to thank)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2007 and 2008 she wrote a coffee table book titled: Day by Day Polaroid. Tacey took a Polaroid Picture a day for a full year, and with each Polaroid picture there is a Movie of the day, Quote of the day, and a Song of the day that goes along with each individual Polaroid. See more »

Nickname:

CeCe

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page