No photo available. Represent Kevin Kingston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,171 this week

Kevin Kingston

Kevin Kingston was born on August 20, 1977 in Spanish Town, Jamaica. He is an actor and producer, known for Swim (2013), The No Name Gang and The Motor City Assassin. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials (S10, Ep1)
Sun, May 22 3:00 PM PDT on USA (040)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials (S10, Ep1)
Mon, May 23 5:00 AM PDT on USA (040)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 20 Aug 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 25 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2572 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 1083 people
created 20 Jun 2013
 
a list of 96 people
created 17 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Kingston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Swim Producer
(2013)
The Motor City Assassin Sergeant David Cobb
CSI: NY Detective Ray Jackson
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
  The No Name Gang (announced) (as Kevin Navayne)
  5 Pounds of Pressure (pre-production) (as Kevin Navayne)
 2018 The Onyx of Wall Street (completed)
Malcom Jennings (as Kevin Navayne)
 2018-2020 Gods of Medicine (TV Series)
Dr. Ruben Jacobi
- Hear the Noise (2020) ... Dr. Ruben Jacobi (as Kevin Navayne)
- Ability (2019) ... Dr. Ruben Jacobi (as Kevin Navayne)
- Suspicious (2019) ... Dr. Ruben Jacobi (as Kevin Navayne)
- Church (2018) ... Dr. Ruben Jacobi (as Kevin Navayne)
- God Mode... (2018) ... Dr. Ruben Jacobi (as Kevin Navayne)
 2019 The Marcus Garvey Story
Marcus Garvey (as Kevin Navayne)
 2012 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
Guy at Park
- Menace II Secret Society (2012) ... Guy at Park (voice, as Kevin Navayne)
 2010-2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Detective Ray Jackson
- 2,918 Miles (2012) ... Detective Ray Jackson (as Kevin Navayne)
- Sláinte (2012) ... Detective Ray Jackson (as Kevin Navayne)
- Redemption (2010) ... Detective Ray Jackson (as Kevin Navayne)
- Rest in Peace, Marina Garito (2010) ... Detective Ray Jackson (as Kevin Navayne)
- Flag on the Play (2010) ... Detective Ray Jackson (as Kevin Navayne)
 2011 Da Brick (TV Movie) (2011-2012) (as Kevin Navayne)
 2010-2011 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Stuart Dillion Hart
- Episode #1.10893 (2011) ... Stuart Dillion Hart (as Kevin Navayne)
- Episode #1.10873 (2011) ... Stuart Dillion Hart (as Kevin Navayne)
- Episode #1.10741 (2010) ... Stuart Dillion Hart (as Kevin Navayne)
 2010 Undercovers (TV Series)
Marc Grace-Singer
- The Key to It All (2010) ... Marc Grace-Singer (as Kevin Navayne)
 2008 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Man in Gray Suit
- Trials (2008) ... Man in Gray Suit (uncredited)
 2008 Days of Wrath
Drug Dealer (as Kevin Navayne)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
  The No Name Gang (executive producer - as Kevin Navayne) (announced)
 2014 The Big Heavy (Short) (executive producer - as Kevin Navayne)
 2013/I Swim (associate producer - as Kevin Navayne)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 Transport (TV Movie) (as Kevin Navayne)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Rip the Runway '08 (TV Special)
Self - Model (as Kevin Navayne)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Ad campaign for Sean John. Times Square Billboard November/December 06.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kevin Brown | Kevin Navayne

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ghost Face

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed