Brian Robinson (XVII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,225 this week
Brian Joseph Robinson was born in Dublin, Ireland. He began acting in 2003. He trained at the 'Gaiety school of Acting' and then went on to further his craft at 'The Irish Film Actors Studio'. Brian moved to Los Angeles in 2010 and went on to appear in such TV shows as 2 Broke Girls, Hit the Floor and Bones. He now lives in Dublin again and is ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 518 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1484 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 2192 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1745 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012)
Bones Glen Fisher
(2015)
(2013-2014)
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2022 Vikings: Valhalla (TV Series) (post-production)
YNGVI
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... YNGVI
- Episode #1.7 (2022) ... YNGVI
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... YNGVI
- Episode #1.3 (2022) ... YNGVI
 2015 Goodbye Gussie (completed)
Jake
 2020 The Last Roll
Paul
 2020 Cultured (Short)
Johnny
 2015 Bones (TV Series)
Glen Fisher
- The Big Beef at the Royal Diner (2015) ... Glen Fisher
 2013-2014 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
Pavle
- Behind the Back (2014) ... Pavle
- Out of Bounds (2013) ... Pavle
 2013 Gone Dark
13
 2012 100 Degrees (Short)
Mr. Talbot
 2012 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Linus Worthington
- Freak Show (2012) ... Linus Worthington
 2012 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Irish
- And the One-Night Stands (2012) ... Irish
 2012 Meeting on the Stairs
Steve
 2011 Facehooker (Short)
Lover
 2011 Lifeguards vs Zombies (Short)
Biff
 2010 Sin é (Short)
Scratcher
 2009 Four
Conor
 2009/I The Farm
Balaclava Man
 2009 Mr. Foley (Short)
Viola Player
 2009/II The Key to Bravery (Short)
Jonny
 2009/I The Key to Bravery (Short)
Jonny
 2006 The Draft (Short)
Cormac
 2006 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
Tall Office Guy (uncredited)
 2004 Love Is the Drug (TV Series)
G-String Doctor
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... G-String Doctor (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Robbo

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed