No photo available. Represent Mark L. Cowden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,518,681 this week

Mark L. Cowden

Mark L. Cowden is an American author, film maker, musician and TV paranormal investigator. Born March 10th, 1975 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, he now resides in the United Kingdom where he is a regular cast member on the BBC show, 'Northern Ireland's Greatest Haunts.' After spending the better part of the 90s in Seattle, Mark relocated to Belfast, ... See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark L. Cowden's work have you seen?

Known For

Ghost Machine Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Peridot Producer
(2007)
Cherrybomb Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Freakdog Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
 2014/II The Labyrinth (Short) (key grip)
 2014/IV Painkiller (Short) (epk)
 2012 I Can't Stop My Dream (Short) (key grip)
 2009 Ghost Machine (camera operator: making-of featurette)
 2009 Pumpgirl (camera operator: making-of featurette)
 2009 Cherrybomb (camera operator: making-of featurette)
 2008 Freakdog (epk)
 2007 Bail (Video documentary short) (additional cinematographer)
 2006 Nailed (assistant camera)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Mark Cowden
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

While on the set of Ghost Machine (2009) which was set in an old haunted prison, Mark and Christian Bale stunt double Buster Reeves went on a paranormal investigation in search of ghosts. Although no ghosts were found, lights were said to turn on and off of their own accord and footsteps were recorded on a mobile phone. See more »

Nickname:

The Cherokee

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed