STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,585 this week

Dylan Postl


Dylan Postl was born on May 29, 1986 in Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA. He is an actor, known for Muppets Most Wanted (2014), WWE NXT (2010) and Leprechaun: Origins (2014). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 247 images
created 01 Sep 2017
 
a list of 19 people
created 24 Oct 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Postl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Muppets Most Wanted Prisoner One
(2014)
WWE NXT Hornswoggle
(2010-2011)
Leprechaun: Origins The Leprechaun
(2014)
WWE Main Event Hornswoggle / La Vaquita
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2019 Cadillac Respect (Short) (filming)
Swoggle
 2018 House of Hardcore 37 (Video)
Swogle
 2016-2017 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Swoggle
- Race for the Case (2017) ... Swoggle
- Episode #14.1 (2017) ... Swoggle
- Total Nonstop Deletion! (2016) ... Swoggle
 2016 Chikara: Temple of Doom (Video)
The Big Deal- Team Big Deal
 2016 House of Hardcore 18 (Video)
Swoggle
 2016 CHIKARA When Nature Calls (Video)
The Big Deal
 2015-2016 Swerved (TV Series)
Hornswoggle
- Who Woulda Thought? (2016) ... Hornswoggle
- You Swerved Yourself (2015) ... Hornswoggle
- Are You Pranking Me? (2015) ... Hornswoggle
- I Thought I Was Dead (2015) ... Hornswoggle
 2006-2014 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Hornswoggle / Hornswoggle McMahon / Mini Miz / ...
- Episode #23.10 (2014) ... Mini Miz
- Episode #23.5 (2014) ... Mini-Gator
- Episode #23.4 (2014) ... Mini Gator
- Hulk Hogan Birthday Celebration Show (2014) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #22.31 (2014) ... Hornswoggle
 2006-2014 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Hornswoggle / Hornswoggle McMahon / Little Bastard / ...
- SmackDown! 15 (2014) ... Mini Gator
- Episode #16.40 (2014) ... Mini Gator
- USO Crazy (2014) ... Hornswoggle
- Taking a Stand (2014) ... Hornswoggle
- Deal with It, Fella (2014) ... Hornswoggle
 2014 Leprechaun: Origins
The Leprechaun (as Dylan 'Hornswoggle' Postl)
 2013-2014 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
La Vaquita / Hornswoggle
- Episode #3.34 (2014) ... La Vaquita
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Hornswoggle
 2014 Muppets Most Wanted
Prisoner One (as Dylan 'Hornswoggle' Postl)
 2012-2013 The JBL & Cole Show with Renee Young (TV Series)
Hornswoggle
- Episode dated 25 January 2013 (2013) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode dated 7 December 2012 (2012) ... Hornswoggle
 2012 The Top 100 Moments in Raw History (Video)
Hornswoggle
 2010-2011 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Hornswoggle
- Episode #5.30 (2011) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #5.29 (2011) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #5.27 (2011) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #5.24 (2011) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #5.23 (2011) ... Hornswoggle
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Hornswoggle (voice)
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Hornswoggle
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
 2008-2009 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Hornswoggle
- Episode dated 21 April 2009 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode dated 14 April 2009 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode dated 7 April 2009 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode dated 31 March 2009 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
- Episode dated 17 March 2009 (2009) ... Hornswoggle
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Hornswoggle
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Hornswoggle
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Hornswoggle
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Swoggle' | Dylan 'Hornswoggle' Postl

Height:

4' 4" (1.32 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stripped of The Cruiserweight Championship by Smackdown! General Manger Vickie Guerrero, citing that he would now be targeted by all other Superstars in the Cruiserweight Division, as the reason for her decision. See more »

Trademark:

Irish gimmicks, alongside tag partner Finlay

Nickname:

World's sexiest midget See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed