STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,368 this week

Ed Bergtold


Ed Bergtold was born on May 24, 1976 in Hackensack, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for When the Night Falls (2015), 13 (2010) and Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010). See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Bergtold's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

When the Night Falls Ned Bronson
(2015)
13 Cop #1
(2010)
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps Rumor Trader at Urinal
(2010)
The Choices We Make John Smith
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
  Infiltrated (pre-production)
Agent Philips
 2014 Alan Chan Comedy Team (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Sketch Comedy Principal
  Agent Kelly (post-production)
Ed (voice)
 2018 Extra Innings
Coach Giambi
 2018 Do Something, Jake
Morten
 2017 Into the Outbreak
Steve
 2017 Right of Way
Director
 2017 The Choices We Make (Short)
John Smith
 2017/I The New Roommate
Josh
 2017 J City Heights (TV Short)
 2017 Evil Lives Here (TV Series)
Anthony Allen Shore
- My Secret Nightmare (2017) ... Anthony Allen Shore
 2016 An Ideal Marriage (Short)
CHRIS
 2016 Attempted Robbery (Short)
Dad
 2016/IV Reckoning
Sam Lincoln
 2016 Hobo Heyseus
Eddie
 2015 When the Night Falls (Short)
Ned Bronson
 2015 Behind the Mirror
Garden Bar Manager
 2014 Abandoned in the Dark
Peter Delaney
 2014 Attitudes in Motion (Short)
Kevin
 2014 Begging to You (Short)
Business man
 2013 Hello Charlie (Short)
Augustus
 2013 Tunnel of Love (Short)
Mike
 2012 A Dangerous Place (Video)
 2011 Ben 'n Anna (Short)
Franklin
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Rumor Trader at Urinal
 2010/I 13
Cop #1
 2009 As Cool as Jennifer: Volume 2
Trench Coat Assassin
 2009 Red Scream Vampyres
Morrissey
 2009 The Abductor
Matthew Wall
 2009 By the River Rye
Chubs (as Edward Bergtold)
 2008 Counter Intelligence (Short)
 2008 Silent
Militia / Ghoul
 2008 Fringe (TV Series)
Forensic Photographer
- The Dreamscape (2008) ... Forensic Photographer (uncredited)
 2007 Shoots & Ladders
Second A.D. 2
 2006 Some Kind of Justice (Video)
Jim (as Edward Bergtold)
 2005 Clearview
Frank Gold
 2004 As Cool as Jennifer (Short)
Trench Coat Man
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Earth Treasure Jewelers See more »


Alternate Names:

Edward Frank Bergtold | Edward Bergtold

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed