Beau Fowler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,152 this week
Beau Fowler is best known for directing and starring in the 47-time award-winning short film 'Express Delivery', playing Pigtails in Code 404 alongside Daniel Mays and Stephen Graham, and directing Jonathan Antoine's award winning 'These Are the Special Times' music video. Born in 1981 to renowned photographer & music promo director Simon Fowler, ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1134 images
created 05 Jul 2020
 
a list of 2542 people
created 11 Aug 2020
 
a list of 8168 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 111 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 
a list of 150 people
created 30 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beau Fowler's work have you seen?

User Polls

80 wins & 32 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Code 404 Pigtails
(2021)
Red Daniel
(2020)
Cursed Tusk Warrior 1
(2020)
Men in Black: International Nightclub Patron
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2022 Accident Man 2 (filming)
Poco The Killer Clown
  #Lifeforce (Short) (post-production)
Jimmy
 2021 Code 404 (TV Series)
Pigtails
- Episode #2.6 (2021) ... Pigtails
- Episode #2.5 (2021) ... Pigtails
- Episode #2.3 (2021) ... Pigtails
- Episode #2.2 (2021) ... Pigtails
 2021 Everything was fine (Short)
Cold Brew (voice)
 2020 Watch Dogs: Legion (Video Game) (voice)
 2020/XII Red (Short)
Daniel
 2020 The Wick (Short)
John
 2020 The Complex: Lockdown
Dr. Thomas Malkin
 2020 Cursed (TV Series)
Tusk Warrior 1
- Bring Us in Good Ale (2020) ... Tusk Warrior 1
- Festa and Moreii (2020) ... Tusk Warrior 1
 2020 Dead End - Dead Man Walking (Short)
The Photographer
 2020 The Complex (Video Game)
Dr. Thomas Malkin
 2020 The Haunting of Alcatraz
Ed Wutz
 2019 The Strangers
Kain
 2019 Men in Black: International
Nightclub Patron
 2019/I Avengement
Vern
 2018 Blood, Sweat and Terrors
Swifty (segment "Express Delivery")
 2018/II I Am Vengeance
Walker
 2017 The Take Down
Carter
 2017/I Express Delivery (Short)
Swifty
 2015 Crime Fails (TV Movie)
Mike
 2015 Narcopolis
Military Drone (uncredited)
 2014 Urban Rhythm
Lucas
 2013 Enter the Streets of Myth (Short)
 2013/I Run Rabbit Run (Short)
Ed
 2013 Metamorphosis (Video short)
Gregor
 2013 Pitfall (Short)
Cab Driver
 2012 Festive Fury (Short)
Santa
 2012 Bound (Short)
Agent
 2012 The Proxy (TV Series)
Trenchcoat #3
- Finale (2012) ... Trenchcoat #3
- Nothing But the Truth (2012) ... Trenchcoat #3
- Revelations (2012) ... Trenchcoat #3
- Hidden Powers Exposed (2012) ... Trenchcoat #3
 2012 Edelweiss (Short)
Tristan
 2009 Arashi (Short)
Jake
 2008 Bodyguard: A New Beginning
Street Thug
 2008 Brotherly Love (Short)
Older Brother
 2007/I Underground
Bo, the Delinquent
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Stunts (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rx3 Fight Crew

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Beau was said to be one of the 30 promising filmmakers to follow by the LA Film Awards in 2018. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed