No photo available. Represent Grigoriy Antipenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,025 this week

Grigoriy Antipenko

Grigoriy Antipenko was born on October 10, 1974 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Grigoriy Aleksandrovich Antipenko. He is an actor, known for Etim vecherom angely plakali (2008), Moskva, ya lyublyu tebya! (2010) and M+Zh (2009). See full bio »

'The Shining,' 'The Ring,' and More Scary-Movie Memories

We hit the streets to ask IMDb fans which horror-movie scenes scare them the most. You'll want to wait for the Stanley Kubrick comment.

Get fan picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grigoriy Antipenko's work have you seen?

Known For

Etim vecherom angely plakali
(2008)
M+Zh
M+Zh Actor
(2009)
Podporuchik Romashov
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2017 Znakhar
 2013 45 sekund (TV Movie)
 2012 Vasilki dlya Vasilisy (TV Movie)
 2012 Otdam zhenu v khoroshie ruki (TV Movie)
 2012 Veryu (TV Series)
 2011 Pulya-Dura 5: Izumrudnoje delo agenta (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 Vozmezdie (TV Series)
Max
 2011 Pulya-Dura 4: Agent i sokrovishe natsii (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 Chyornaya metka (TV Movie)
Maksim
 2011 Vesna v dekabre (TV Series)
 2010 A Mother's Heart (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
- Episode #1.5 (2010)
- Episode #1.4 (2010)
 2010 Dopustimye zhertvy (TV Movie)
Maxim
 2009 M+Zh
 2009 Razluchnitsa (TV Series)
 2008 Provintsialka (TV Series)
Konstantin Gradskiy (2008)
 2008 Etim vecherom angely plakali
Ivan Nikitin
 2008 Vrag nomer odin (TV Movie)
 2007 Luna-Odessa
 2007 V ozhidanii chuda
Plane Passenger
 2007 Zagovor (TV Movie)
Komissarov
 2005 Ne rodis krasivoy (TV Series)
Andrei Zhdanov / Andrey Zhdanov
- Episode #1.28 (2005) ... Andrey Zhdanov
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Andrei Zhdanov
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Andrei Zhdanov
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Andrei Zhdanov
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Andrei Zhdanov
 2005 Talisman lyubvi (TV Series)
Platon Amelin
 2004 Operatsiya 'Tsvet natsii' (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

About a work in the theatre. "I haven't gone from the theatre, I was fired. We've just not matched by the personalities with Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kaliagin (the director). But I don't care. I hadn't any normal roles there. But two years working in the theatre is a good practice"

Nickname:

Grisha

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as Sorry to Bother You and The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for the latest release dates and all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide