No photo available. Represent Harrie Huijs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,050,419 this week

Harrie Huijs (1955–2007)

Harrie Huijs was born on April 29, 1955 in Tegelen, Limburg, Netherlands. He was an actor, known for De Hemelpaort (2007), Dracula's Family Visit (2006) and Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990). He died on February 20, 2007 in Zutphen, Gelderland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harrie Huijs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

De Hemelpaort Sjeng Klinkers
(2007)
Dracula's Family Visit Graaf Dracula
(2006)
Business as Usual Frank Orsini
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2010 In het vuur van de storm (TV Mini-Series)
Maikel Weinberg
- Geen weg terug (2010) ... Maikel Weinberg
- De ster ... Maikel Weinberg
 2007 De Hemelpaort (TV Series)
Sjeng Klinkers
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Sjeng Klinkers
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Sjeng Klinkers
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Sjeng Klinkers
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Sjeng Klinkers
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Sjeng Klinkers
 2006 Dracula's Family Visit
Graaf Dracula
 2004 Business as Usual (Short)
Frank Orsini
 1994 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Makelaar
- Aflevering 656 (1994) ... Makelaar
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harry Huijs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed