STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,912 this week

Agustín Galiana


Agustín Galiana was born on July 7, 1978 in Alicante, Valencia, Spain. He is an actor and producer, known for Círculo rojo (2007), Spinnin' (2007) and Qu'est-ce qu'on va faire de toi, Maman?. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 22 Jan 2019
 
a list of 39 people
created 18 Apr 2014
 
a list of 319 people
created 21 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agustín Galiana's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Círculo rojo Roberto
(2007)
Spinnin' Denís
(2007)
Smoke & Mirrors Tipo Filatelia
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2020-2021 Ici Tout Commence (TV Series)
Lisandro Inesta
- Épisode 140 (2021) ... Lisandro Inesta (credit only)
- Épisode 139 (2021) ... Lisandro Inesta (credit only)
- Épisode 138 (2021) ... Lisandro Inesta (credit only)
- Épisode 137 (2021) ... Lisandro Inesta
- Épisode 136 (2021) ... Lisandro Inesta
 2015-2021 Clem (TV Series)
Adrian / Adrian Moron
- Famille de Coeur (2021) ... Adrian Moron
- Je Te Retrouverai (2021) ... Adrian Moron
- Papa Trop Tôt (2021) ... Adrian Moron
- L'Âge de Raison (2021) ... Adrian Moron
- Chacun Son Chemin (2021) ... Adrian Moron
 2019-2020 L'art du crime (TV Series)
Esteban Cortes
- Vincent Van Gogh (2020) ... Esteban Cortes
- Un Fantôme à l'Opéra (2019) ... Esteban Cortes
 2020 I Love You Coiffure (TV Movie)
Le carreleur
 2020 Boutchou
Concierge
 2020 Les cobayes
 2019 Coup de Foudre en Andalousie (TV Movie)
Alvaro
 2019 Family Business (TV Series)
Federico Lorca
- Federico (2019) ... Federico Lorca
 2018 C'était hier (Video short)
 2018 T'en va pas comme ça (Video short)
 2018 They Exchanged My Child (TV Movie)
Hugo
 2016 Une rencontre moderne (Short)
Juan
 2016 Smoke & Mirrors
Tipo Filatelia
 2015 Chefs (TV Series)
Esteban
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Esteban
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Esteban
 2013 Bas nylon (Short)
 2013 À la recherche de Tom (Short)
 2011 La Casa Brown (Short)
Brown
 2009 Fashion Victim
Valet Poveda 1
 2008 El embaucador (Short)
Andrés Torgal
 2008 Yo soy Bea (TV Series)
 2007 Spinnin'
Denís
 2007 Círculo rojo (TV Series)
Roberto
- Un hecho sorprendente (2007) ... Roberto
- Ruleta rusa (2007) ... Roberto
- El último violador (2007) ... Roberto
- El siguiente violador (2007) ... Roberto
- Seguir viviendo (2007) ... Roberto
 2004 Un cuadro a las brujas (Short)
Alfonso
 2004 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
Sebastián
- Esplendor en la hierba (2004) ... Sebastián
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Augustin Galliana
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed