STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,270 this week

Jacob Taylor (I)


He was born in Caribou, Maine, USA, in 1977. He has three brothers; Damian, Johnnie III, and Raphael. He is the third son of J. David Taylor Jr. PhD.; and Carolyn Taylor. In 1984, his father was assigned to military duty overseas, in RAF Bentwaters, in Suffolk, England. Shortly thereafter, at the tender age of 7, Jacob began attending the ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Star Is Born Concert Security Officer
(2018)
Roman J. Israel, Esq. Beach Goer #1
(2017)
City of Lies LAPD Officer
Kings Rioter
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018/II Music (post-production)
Supportive Couple
  City of Lies (completed)
LAPD Officer
 2018 A Star Is Born
Concert Security Officer (uncredited)
 2017 You Can't Fight Christmas
Chesterton Bellman
 2017 Miss Me This Christmas
Chesterton Bellman
 2017 Kings
Rioter
 2017 Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Beach Goer #1 (uncredited)
 2009-2010 Flashforward (TV Series)
Agent Munoz
- Countdown (2010) ... Agent Munoz (uncredited)
- The Negotiation (2010) ... Agent Munoz (uncredited)
- Course Correction (2010) ... Agent Munoz (uncredited)
- Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (2010) ... Agent Munoz (uncredited)
- Let No Man Put Asunder (2010) ... Agent Munoz (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have never believed that life was supposed to be a crash course in misery, but rather a journey of contagious happiness, despite whatever attempts to challenge that happiness. See more »

Trivia:

Hollywood, CA - Developing the script for a well-know Superhero Franchise See more »

Nickname:

Israel Jacob See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed