DeeDee Bigelow


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,044 this week
Demo Reel
2:25 | Demo Reel
DeeDee Bigelow was born in Olympia, Washington on Feb 6th, 1973. She grew up on a 5 acre farm with horses, dogs and other 4-legged critters
  • they were her brothers and sisters. Her mom, Ramona, trained dogs for
Police Work, so life growing up was pretty exciting! As a child, she had to be very creative. Having no neighbors meant spending lots of ... See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 124 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 395 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 
a list of 9628 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of DeeDee Bigelow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miss Poppins Miss Poppins
(2014)
Volition Producer
(2018)
1% Biker Chick
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Stunts | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2017 Spreading Darkness
Sally
 2015 Shah Bob
Security Guard
 2015 Pain Is Beautiful
Courtney Lennon
 2014 Miss Poppins (Short)
Miss Poppins
 2014 Swelter
Diner Patron
 2013 Mr. Sophistication
Sara
 2013/I Revenge
Cristina
 2013 Dracula: The Dark Prince (voice)
 2013 Scarlet Samurai: Incarnation
Sheila Pratt
 2013 Legend of the Red Reaper
Lwedee
 2013 Quarantine L.A.
Infected (uncredited)
 2012 The Adventures of Dugg & Lemmy (TV Series)
Biker Betty
- The Bottle of Hot Sauce (2012) ... Biker Betty
 2012/IV Choices (Short)
Detective O'Mally
 2011 Belief by the Ethnic Wonders (Short)
Competing hottie
 2011 Horrorween
Megan
 2011 Machete Betty (Short)
Tiffany the Victim
 2011 Alien Armageddon
Maxine
 2011 The Chicago 8
Juror (uncredited)
 2011 Violent Blue
Nicole
 2010 My Girlfriend's Back
Art Gallery Patron
 2010 Group Sex (Video)
Hairdresser (uncredited)
 2010 Minette (Short)
Mademoiselle de Montpensier
 2008-2010 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series)
Bridesmaid / Restaurant Patron
- Comedy (2010) ... Bridesmaid
- Jazz (2008) ... Restaurant Patron
 2009 Bula's Fortune (Video short)
Prison Hooker & Nun
 2009 Rift (Short)
Member of the Scientific Community
 2009/I Dead Air
Maniac
 2009 All About Steve
Saloon Gal (uncredited)
 2009 Pawn (Short)
Tourist
 2009 2:13
Street Walker (uncredited)
 2009 Christmas at the Asylum (Short)
Mental Patient
 2009 Broken Road (TV Series) (2009-2010)
 2008 1% (TV Movie)
Biker Chick
 2008 Dockweiler (Short)
Dierdra
 2008 Insanitarium (Video)
Psych Patient (uncredited)
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Stenographer
- Here Comes the Judge (2007) ... Stenographer (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Superbowl commercial for Pepsi (2009) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has studied Fencing and Sword Fighting. See more »

Nickname:

Bigs

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed