STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 868,665 this week

Hilda Chow Hsuan


Hilda Chow Hsuan was born on June 21, 1949 in Shanghai, China. She is an actress, known for Shen long qi xia (1970), Hu shan hang (1969) and Su xiao mei (1967). She is married to David Wong. See full bio »

The Best Prime Video Originals to Stream Now

Check out our editors' picks for our favorite Prime Video original movies and TV series, including "The Boys," "Fleabag," and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hilda Chow Hsuan's work have you seen?

Known For

(1970)
Hu shan hang Wan Yen Erh
(1969)
Su xiao mei Zi Ling
(1967)
The Lucky Guy Chen Yu-ying
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1972 The Lucky Guy
Chen Yu-ying
 1970 Ju bao pen
 1969 Shi qing ji
 1969 Hu shan hang
Wan Yen Erh
 1969 Sha qi yan xiang
Yu Hung-Hung
 1969 Lang yu lang
Chao Ru-Yen
 1969 Luo Ma hu
Silver Girl
 1968 The Arch
Wei-Ling
 1968 Xia ri chu lian
Lai Ti Mei
 1968 Miao jin feng
Wang Xueying
 1968 Xue sa hong mei gui (Guest star)
 1967 Qing chun meng
Chu-li
 1967 Su xiao mei
Zi Ling
 1964 Bao lian deng
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Huen Chao | Hsuen Chou | Hilda Chow | Jeva Chow
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed