Mary Harris (X)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,976,601 this week
Clip
1:08 | Clip
Mary Harris was born on September 29, 1979 in Sumter, South Carolina, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Eager Beavers (2009), Scared Yet? (2012) and Pivot (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Harris's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Scared Yet? Caroline
(2012-2013)
Pivot Katie
(2010)
Vandez The Innkeeper
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2021 Travelers Fugue (Short) (filming)
Diane Danforth / Mother
 2014/VI Sam (Short) (completed)
Carrie
 2016-2018 The Valley (TV Mini-Series)
Cheryl Campbell
- The Campbell Files (2018) ... Cheryl Campbell
- Cheryl (2017) ... Cheryl Campbell
- The Day Before (2016) ... Cheryl Campbell
- Verse One (2016) ... Cheryl Campbell
 2016 The Girl in the Car (Short)
Narrator
 2013 Assistants (TV Series)
Giselle
- Pilot (2013) ... Giselle
 2013 White Shoe (Short)
Diva
 2012 Vandez
The Innkeeper
 2012 Front Seat Chronicles (TV Series)
Andrea
- The Yard Sale (2012) ... Andrea
 2012 Scared Yet? (TV Series)
Caroline
- What Was That? (2012) ... Caroline
 2012 Leonor Greyl: The Artist (Short)
The Actress
 2010 Pivot (Short)
Katie
 2009 Eager Beavers (TV Movie)
Katy
 2003 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Anton's Waitress Spy
- Jokers and Fools (2003) ... Anton's Waitress Spy (uncredited)
 2002 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Dancer
- Everything Put Together Falls Apart (2002) ... Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to high school with actor, Bert Beatson.

Nickname:

Mary Teeter

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed